Tuesday, May 13, 2008

XiaXue Pierce!!

Not normal Piercing ok. Not those earing or the upper part of the ear lor.

It's tongue piercing!!!

I'm starting to get envy of her for her braveness...

From the beginning (since when I'm free, I will read her blog la~), she couldn't have tattoo since her mum will throw tantrums lor. But... she WANTS it badly. Well. From the 1st tattoo to the 2nd ones. If not mistaken, she have TWO tattoos adi. Ughhhh!!!

I WANT ALSOOOOOO!!! I WANT ADD ANOTHER ONE at... (secret - wait till i get my engagement ring 1st :P )

And now... since today I'm SUPER FREE (my Art Director not in, Boss not in also, even no job in!! See la, got job I grumble. No Job I complain somemore) I mai log in and read xiaxue's blog. I log in to Friendster, Facebook, Yahoo (in and out), Hotmail, CrunchyRoll, Bubbleshare, Jobstreet, SGClub, Some design Reference, Community Livejournal, till I seinz joh la!!!

Then.. I scroll down her blog till this sentence caught my attention:-

I just got my tongue pierced yesterday, and all of you who hate me, you'll be glad to know that I AM IN AGONYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!
My goodness. She's damn lucky. But funny is she said is not that painful. But how come belly is much more painful than piercing at tongue lea?? But I wanna try pierce at Belly. Else eyebrown again?? Since NOW I dont owe any Body Piercing. Sad Case T_T

Funny thing I read was:-

(this is what she wrote)
"CONFIRM WILL BECOME SKINNY ONE!!! CONFIRM! I lost 5 kg!! And it's not painful la!! Confirm less painful than belly!!"

So grinning like a fool, I did it.

And it hurt (way more than my belly piercing for sure), is still hurting (now Day 3), and to my horror, I actually gained 1 kg!!

WHY WHY WHY HOW HOW HOW WHY???!!

THE WORLD IS SO FUCKING UNFAIR TO ME!!!!!!!!!!

WHY IS IT FAT PEOPLE GET FATTER AND SKINNY PEOPLE GET SKINNIER????

Aint she's cute? Duh~

Haihhh....Still got One more hour to go. Than can cabut liao. Since tomolo can watch movie with colleague adi. Wow! Very Happie adi...

2 comments:

Kaori Hayashi said...

why do you have to be so envious at xiaxue? LoL i've read her blog and also a few more famous daring ones. It's just who you wants to be and not be their shadow. Then you'd shine like them. If you want it, do it. Don't live your life with regrets (learnt that from one of my ex dad and it's a quote i'd liveby for the rest of my life)

Xter said...

I dunno why I envy of her. From the so-so blogger to a famous blogger in Singapore and Asian (which she's really got the award) Though sometimes she wrote rubbish, cursing and accusing, even yue har hai (fish prawn crab - vulgar words) all come out also. I luv reading her blog cuz she is what she is. She will straight talk (and of cuz sometimes will hurt people la) everything. she will dont care what they write in her comments entry.

Anyway, whose other famous blog that u read?? can intro since i'm free nowadays...